?

Log in

Merry Christmas!!! Morgan and Mommy - Christmas 2004 Me and… - Sichy [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Sichernde_Seele

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Dec. 25th, 2004|03:16 pm]
Sichernde_Seele
[mood |happyhappy]

Merry Christmas!!!


Morgan and Mommy - Christmas 2004




Me and Max watching the invisible ink!!!


Morgan and Max.


Morgan covered up with her new Lizzie Maguire blanket from Uncle Jeff


Taken 12-24 with my camera phone. 11 miles east of Vidor, TX.


Me and my car. (Yeah, I think I promised pics of it a while ago)


Me....testing camera


Me and my baby brother
linkReply

Comments:
From: chumas
2004-12-25 10:36 pm (UTC)
Gawd, you must be short. That Aztec looks huge compared to you!

and you always sloutch. Your boobers that heavy? I got a spare back brace if'n you need one.

Sides that, you look mahvelous. and Margans gonna take after her moms cuteness I think. Best to invest in a shotgun now and avoid the rush when she's 16... /grin
/huggles ya

Feliz Navidad! :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tarss
2004-12-25 10:51 pm (UTC)
LOL chumas. As I was scrolling down I thought the first thing I would mention is that your either Very short or American cars are getting much larger *grins*.

Those pics are wonderful though :)

*festive hugs*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sichernde_seele
2004-12-25 11:05 pm (UTC)
I am very short. 5'1" barefoot.

I love my car. :)

I don't *always* slouch. Just mostly. A lot. *giggle*

(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: chumas
2004-12-25 11:09 pm (UTC)
Five foot 1?!

My god that's tiny. *thinks thoughts not work safe* Wow. :p

And less sloutching! you going to end up one of those 4 foot 6 grannies in about 50 years.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: rimmie
2004-12-26 01:18 am (UTC)
OMG YOUR EYES LOOK AMAZING!!!!!!! WOW!!!!!!!!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: rimmie
2004-12-26 01:19 am (UTC)
Beautiful pictures of the kids, very sweet.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tallula97
2004-12-28 04:49 am (UTC)
beautiful pictures! you look great~*
the kids are SO big! i feel old; haha.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sichernde_seele
2004-12-28 05:40 am (UTC)
Awww...don't feel old! I'm turning 30 in three months and just reaching my prime. :)

And...thank you. *hug*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)