?

Log in

Phone Post: - Sichy [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Sichernde_Seele

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Phone Post: [Oct. 15th, 2004|02:33 am]
Sichernde_Seele
VoicePost
58K 0:15
“So I'm sick and I've got a fever and it's been a pretty crappy couple of days but if nothing else, I'm absolutely certain that it's all going to be ok. That's it. Good night.”

Transcribed by: darke
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: sichernde_seele
2004-10-15 12:40 am (UTC)
Doesn't seem to have worked. Hmmm...

If anyone is able to hear this...lemme know, okay?

(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: rimmie
2004-10-15 04:01 am (UTC)
cant hear it
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: zuraliya_dances
2004-10-15 06:25 am (UTC)
I can hear it. I'm sorry that you're sick; it's nice to put a voice to the face though! Get better! =)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: rimmie
2004-10-15 04:02 am (UTC)
sorry about that you wanted to know who could. *turns red* yeah, ok that would still not be me. Ok then, I'm gonna go get dressed for school now.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: darke
2004-10-15 05:06 am (UTC)
I can hear it. I play it in winamp.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sichernde_seele
2004-10-15 08:40 am (UTC)
That worked. I had always used Sonique for .ogg files. For some reason, I just wasn't getting anything with it this time.

Winamp worked, though. Thanks Alex!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)