?

Log in

Okay...So it didn't end there... - Sichy [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Sichernde_Seele

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Okay...So it didn't end there... [Sep. 22nd, 2004|12:24 am]
Sichernde_Seele
Sara and I stopped at another Winn-Dixie on the way home. They had these on their shelves...



There are 15 there.



He comes out of the back with a dolly. 12 more. That's 27. Remember, I already have 11. Total number - 38.

My roomates help me haul them in from the car. It's time to get creative.






Logan made me a hat




So, perhaps...I'll make it through the winter.

And SHUDDUP! I am *not* an addict. I swear....
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: sugarsweetboi
2004-09-21 10:29 pm (UTC)

Put the soda can down and step away from the 12 pack!

Just kidding. Rock on. We got a crapload of that stuff on the Cali shelves.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: theodwynr
2004-09-22 12:15 am (UTC)
That's just sick...
(Reply) (Thread)
From: logane
2004-09-22 02:23 am (UTC)
at least you didn't help carry them in from the car only to be informed that no, you couldn't have one, they were all hers.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: monkey442
2004-09-22 01:24 am (UTC)
now that, is a serious addication, sorry, i couldn't resist. i know the feeling though. my family got this bit container of pretzels once, that were the best we've ever had, but then they disappeared. we found them again, so thought they were back, and got three containers. they dissapeared again. i know, for a fact, that if my mom ever finds them again, she will buy every single one she can, and mind you, they are from costco. ha. everyone needs a addiction i guess ;-P
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: rimmie
2004-09-22 04:10 am (UTC)
yeah, that happened to me with pickles, sadly I cannot find them. I look everytime I go to the store.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: rimmie
2004-09-22 04:12 am (UTC)
I think the third pic is the sexiest one.

I think I will develop an addiction to it. Damn you for sexy pics.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: pathfinder02
2004-09-22 04:46 am (UTC)
mmmm...i love mountain dew, and yes i will admit it, i am addicted. heh. but i havent tried the orange..hmm..must try it.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: yarha
2004-09-22 06:15 am (UTC)
Only one thing I can say...DEWD!

Yarha, Sounds Like 'Dude' and All, Yaknow ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: zuraliya_dances
2004-09-22 06:46 am (UTC)
That looks like a display in a grocery store. Where the hell are you going to store all that? Did the cashier look at you at least a little funny?
I'm so fascinated by all this. It just makes me giggle.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sichernde_seele
2004-09-22 08:00 am (UTC)
She told me I was going to be the cause of her developing Carpal Tunnel syndrome. :)

(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bellsforhim
2004-09-22 08:11 am (UTC)
lol girl, you ain't right
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: southside4life
2004-09-22 08:21 am (UTC)

100 miles switchin lanes like...

I have never been more disturbed in my life.

Ever.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: a_little_rain
2004-09-22 08:33 am (UTC)
oh..my..gawd.... I am speechless.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: trea_rulz
2004-09-22 08:54 am (UTC)
I am soooooo jealous!

I love LIVEWIRE! I remember when it first came out here... months ago... that is all I drank - day and night!

'm jealous you have a thrown of LIVEWIRE! haha Drink one for me!
(Reply) (Thread)
From: not_stressed
2004-09-22 11:51 am (UTC)

12 step program??!!

Sorry I just had this mental image, of the kids coming home and see live wire cans strewn about the room and mom collapsed out on the floor in dirty clothes from not bathing, with a big orange ring around her mouth.

MY GOD WOMAN!! think of the children!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: slavescreams
2004-09-22 08:51 pm (UTC)

HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA

i need to do that with pepsi hehehe, cept ill do it in the middle of the store and have my tiarra with me mwahahaha, thnx for the idea...this could get interesting ;p
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: not_hothead_yet
2004-09-23 08:10 am (UTC)

my only advice

Just be sure to stock up on toothpaste.
(Reply) (Thread)